Estimated Value: $389,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2252 Violet Ct, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $440,311, approximately $210 per square foot. 2252 Violet Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Jeff Mitchell
Bought by
Klatil Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klatil Patricia | $230,750 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klatil Patricia | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,925 | $120,533 | $34,839 | $85,694 |
| 2023 | $5,375 | $97,164 | $23,293 | $73,871 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $97,164 | $23,293 | $73,871 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $97,164 | $23,293 | $73,871 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $85,980 | $20,610 | $65,370 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $85,980 | $20,610 | $65,370 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $85,980 | $20,610 | $65,370 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $74,400 | $20,610 | $53,790 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $74,400 | $20,610 | $53,790 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $74,400 | $20,610 | $53,790 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $74,400 | $20,610 | $53,790 |
| 2013 | $4,320 | $74,400 | $20,610 | $53,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map