2253 Jornada Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $597,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 Jornada Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $546,031, approximately $238 per square foot. 2253 Jornada Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Munoz Horacio
Bought by
Horacio Munoz Cecena And Patricia Aguirre De and Cecena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Munoz Patricia
Bought by
Munoz Horacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,192
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horacio Munoz Cecena And Patricia Aguirre De | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Munoz Horacio | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Munoz Horacio | $215,500 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Horacio | $182,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $307,195 | $69,683 | $237,512 |
| 2023 | $5,371 | $295,268 | $66,978 | $228,290 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $289,479 | $65,665 | $223,814 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $283,804 | $64,378 | $219,426 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $280,895 | $63,718 | $217,177 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $275,388 | $62,469 | $212,919 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $269,990 | $61,245 | $208,745 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $264,697 | $60,045 | $204,652 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $260,000 | $59,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $238,000 | $54,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $216,000 | $49,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map