2253 Sierra Madre Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $554,296 - $604,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 Sierra Madre Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $571,074, approximately $217 per square foot. 2253 Sierra Madre Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Kiran Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Surin Seneru and Cheth Sabith
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Pham Hien N and Pham Jennifer N
Bought by
Surin Seneru and Cheth Sabith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Patriot Homes Clovis
Bought by
Pham Hien N and Pham Jennifer N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiran Properties Llc | $195,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $222,750 | Landsafe Title | |
| Surin Seneru | $450,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Pham Hien N | $191,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Surin Seneru | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Hien N | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Surin Seneru | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $320,280 | $96,082 | $224,198 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $307,845 | $92,352 | $215,493 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $301,810 | $90,542 | $211,268 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $295,893 | $88,767 | $207,126 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $292,860 | $87,857 | $205,003 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $287,119 | $86,135 | $200,984 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $281,491 | $84,447 | $197,044 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $275,973 | $82,792 | $193,181 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $270,563 | $81,169 | $189,394 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $266,500 | $79,950 | $186,550 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $261,280 | $78,384 | $182,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map