2253 Spruce St Boulder, CO 80302
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $628,542
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $584,386, approximately $608 per square foot. 2253 Spruce St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
2253 Spruce Llc
Bought by
Pascal Liza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Pascal Liza
Bought by
2253 Spruce Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Notaras Kelly
Bought by
Pascal Liza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Kiryluk Mark N and Kiryluk Barbara
Bought by
Notaras Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,200
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Kiryluk Mark N and Decroce Barbara De
Bought by
Kiryluk Mark N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1979
Bought by
Pascal Liza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1979
Bought by
Pascal Liza