2253 Yosemite Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,812,000 - $1,900,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2253 Yosemite Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,858,235, approximately $895 per square foot. 2253 Yosemite Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alexander Rose Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Van Pham Truc
Bought by
Truc Van Pham Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Vanvanpham Truc Van
Bought by
Vanvanpham Truc Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Pham Katherine Ngoc Diep
Bought by
Vanpham Truc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Gundala Lakshmikanth and Gundala Sumana
Bought by
Vanvanpham Truc Van and Pham Katherine Ngoc Diep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Wilson Janet A
Bought by
Gundala Lakshmikanth and Gundala Sumana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Botchek Robert C
Bought by
Wilson Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truc Van Pham Living Trust | -- | Roggeveen & Tran | |
| Vanvanpham Truc Van | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vanpham Truc | -- | None Available | |
| Vanvanpham Truc Van | $540,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gundala Lakshmikanth | $244,000 | North American Title | |
| Wilson Janet A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanvanpham Truc Van | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanvanpham Truc Van | $432,000 | |
| Closed | Gundala Lakshmikanth | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,128 | $797,722 | $319,082 | $478,640 |
| 2024 | $9,128 | $782,081 | $312,826 | $469,255 |
| 2023 | $9,098 | $766,747 | $306,693 | $460,054 |
| 2022 | $9,142 | $751,714 | $300,680 | $451,034 |
| 2021 | $9,010 | $736,976 | $294,785 | $442,191 |
| 2020 | $8,854 | $729,420 | $291,763 | $437,657 |
| 2019 | $8,754 | $715,119 | $286,043 | $429,076 |
| 2018 | $8,314 | $701,098 | $280,435 | $420,663 |
| 2017 | $8,207 | $687,352 | $274,937 | $412,415 |
| 2016 | $7,876 | $673,876 | $269,547 | $404,329 |
| 2015 | $7,797 | $663,755 | $265,499 | $398,256 |
| 2014 | $7,588 | $650,754 | $260,299 | $390,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map