22531 Cooley Dr Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $375,859
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22531 Cooley Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $363,286, approximately $336 per square foot. 22531 Cooley Dr is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Bought by
Larson Christopher and Larson Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Christopher | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $309,600 | $167,900 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $295,300 | $155,400 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $504 | $274,200 | $139,100 | $135,100 |
| 2022 | $616 | $108,200 | $104,500 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $660 | $93,600 | $90,600 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $676 | $94,100 | $92,200 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $666 | $91,800 | $89,900 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $692 | $90,500 | $88,700 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $704 | $90,500 | $88,700 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $708 | $84,100 | $82,300 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $666 | $82,600 | $80,800 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $182 | $86,500 | $84,700 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map