22539 Needels Loop Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $249,831
1
Bed
1
Bath
695
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22539 Needels Loop, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $235,916, approximately $339 per square foot. 22539 Needels Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Blavka Genevieve C
Bought by
Blavka Frank D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blavka Frank D | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $198,700 | $74,500 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $189,100 | $66,900 | $122,200 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $173,900 | $66,900 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $175,600 | $69,600 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $169,000 | $69,600 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $169,000 | $69,600 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $166,500 | $69,600 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $159,300 | $69,600 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $165,200 | $69,600 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $157,200 | $67,800 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $149,200 | $63,800 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $148,300 | $58,300 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map