NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2254 Stableridge Dr Conroe, TX 77384

Estimated Value: $423,000 - $472,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,308 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2015

Current estimated payment $2,810 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bush Elementary School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2015

Get the best of both country and city life, as well as amazing schools!This beautiful all-brick home on almost 1/2 acre is perfect for your family! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage with workbench, New Trane A/C in 2014, hardwood floors, new granite countertops throughout, easy access to I-45, The Woodlands Waterway, Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion and Lake Conroe. A premier real estate location with exclusive entertainment options around the area. You CAN have it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Sproba

Synergy Real Estate Professionals License #0466432 Listed on: 07/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Lance Loken

Keller Williams Platinum License #0608840

Keller Williams Platinum

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 20,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced Yard
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Magnolia Prop Mg Association, Phone Number (281) 599-0098
  • Carriage Hills Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,710

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:72979
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2308.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Exclusions: See Attached
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 167.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Magnolia Prop Mg
  • Phone: 281-599-0098
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 33700312000
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4710.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2015
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
List Price
$250,000
Current Estimated Value
$446,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,594
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,516

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Klenke Ronald H
Bought by
Davis William M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,700
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Watkins Kevin Thomas
Bought by
Klenke Ronald H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,700
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Webb Melinda Louise
Bought by
Klenke Ronald H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,700
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Stylebuilt Homes Inc
Bought by
Diaz Jose L and Diaz Dalia S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Diaz Jose L -- First American Title
Davis William M -- South Land Title Company
Klenke Ronald H -- South Land Title Company
Klenke Ronald H -- South Land Title Company
Klenke Ronald H -- South Land Title Company
Diaz Jose L -- --
Stylebuilt Homes Inc -- Regency Title
Stallings Robert M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diaz Jose L $225,000
Previous Owner Klenke Ronald H $223,700
Previous Owner Klenke Ronald H $223,700
Previous Owner Klenke Ronald H $223,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold -- -- --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2015 07/20/15 For Sale $250,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,976 $437,451 -- --
2024 $4,436 $397,683 -- --
2023 $4,436 $361,530 $70,000 $328,540
2022 $5,723 $328,660 $78,600 $309,060
2021 $5,524 $298,780 $60,000 $238,780
2020 $5,749 $296,640 $60,000 $236,640
2019 $5,761 $286,000 $60,000 $231,810
2018 $5,237 $260,000 $60,000 $200,000
2017 $5,205 $260,000 $60,000 $200,000
2016 $5,292 $264,340 $60,000 $204,340
2015 $4,710 $251,830 $18,500 $233,330
2014 $4,710 $232,130 $18,500 $213,630
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13004645

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3370-03-12000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.