22544 Nevada Rd Hayward, CA 94541
Longwood- Winton Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $996,857
1
Bed
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$1,525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22544 Nevada Rd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $823,464, approximately $1,524 per square foot. 22544 Nevada Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Guerrero Alejandro
Bought by
Hirata Toshiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Vazquez Aaron Z and Juan Z Vazquez Living Trust
Bought by
Guerrero Alejandro and Hirata Toshiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Outstanding Balance
$170,803
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$652,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Vazquez Juan Z
Bought by
Vazquez Juan Z and Juan Z Vazquez Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Juan Z
Bought by
Vasquez Juan Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Vazquez Ismael Zamarroni
Bought by
Vazquez Juan Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Tsurui K
Bought by
Vazquez Ismael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirata Toshiko | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guerrero Alejandro | $361,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vazquez Juan Z | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Juan Z | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vazquez Juan Z | -- | -- | |
| Vazquez Ismael | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Alejandro | $288,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Juan Z | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,029 | $794,948 | $341,615 | $460,333 |
| 2024 | $10,029 | $779,225 | $334,917 | $451,308 |
| 2023 | $9,828 | $770,813 | $328,352 | $442,461 |
| 2022 | $9,616 | $748,702 | $321,915 | $433,787 |
| 2021 | $7,801 | $591,311 | $315,605 | $282,706 |
| 2020 | $7,695 | $592,178 | $312,370 | $279,808 |
| 2019 | $7,733 | $580,571 | $306,247 | $274,324 |
| 2018 | $7,251 | $569,192 | $300,245 | $268,947 |
| 2017 | $7,069 | $558,035 | $294,360 | $263,675 |
| 2016 | $6,666 | $547,096 | $288,590 | $258,506 |
| 2015 | $6,520 | $538,881 | $284,257 | $254,624 |
| 2014 | $6,193 | $528,328 | $278,690 | $249,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map