22545 Eunice Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,256,000 - $3,853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$1,645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22545 Eunice Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,526,743, approximately $1,644 per square foot. 22545 Eunice Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Mullenex Kevin S and Mullenex Colleen M
Bought by
Mullenex Kevin Samuel and Mullenex Colleen Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Carpenter Elizabeth D
Bought by
Mullenex Kevin S and Mullenex Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,341
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$3,287,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Carpenter Elizabeth D
Bought by
Carpenter Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1991
Sold by
Carpenter Bert S and Carpenter Elizabeth D
Bought by
Carpenter Bert S and Carpenter Elizabeth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullenex Kevin Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Mullenex Kevin S | $901,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Carpenter Elizabeth D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carpenter Bert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullenex Kevin S | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Elizabeth D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,646 | $1,357,353 | $1,205,474 | $151,879 |
| 2024 | $15,646 | $1,330,739 | $1,181,838 | $148,901 |
| 2023 | $15,485 | $1,304,647 | $1,158,665 | $145,982 |
| 2022 | $15,441 | $1,279,067 | $1,135,947 | $143,120 |
| 2021 | $15,063 | $1,253,988 | $1,113,674 | $140,314 |
| 2020 | $15,082 | $1,241,131 | $1,102,255 | $138,876 |
| 2019 | $14,445 | $1,216,796 | $1,080,643 | $136,153 |
| 2018 | $14,288 | $1,192,938 | $1,059,454 | $133,484 |
| 2017 | $13,696 | $1,169,548 | $1,038,681 | $130,867 |
| 2016 | $13,437 | $1,146,616 | $1,018,315 | $128,301 |
| 2015 | $13,053 | $1,129,393 | $1,003,019 | $126,374 |
| 2014 | $12,934 | $1,107,271 | $983,372 | $123,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map