E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Edgar Meneses
Neighborhood Housing Services Silicon Valley
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $1,023,060
Dear Buyer, beautiful 1700 sq ft, 4-bedrooms, 2-bahtrooms, completely remodelled Home ready to move-in. First time home buyers welcome! Brand new kitchen, stainless steel appliances, wood floors. This nice Home won't last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Edgar Meneses
Neighborhood Housing Services Silicon Valley License #01419445 Listed on: 11/08/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Yong Lee
Redfin License #01886661
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Derek J | $448,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $223,028 | Servicelink | |
| Cardenas Pedro Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Cardenas Alberto | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Derek J | $439,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Alberto | $149,003 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Alberto | $7,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | $448,000 | 0.0% | $509 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | For Sale | $448,000 | 0.0% | $509 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2013 11/08/13 | For Sale | $448,000 | -- | $509 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,102 | $542,162 | $164,748 | $384,414 |
| 2024 | $7,102 | $531,397 | $161,519 | $376,878 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $527,841 | $158,352 | $369,489 |
| 2022 | $6,865 | $510,493 | $155,248 | $362,245 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $500,350 | $152,205 | $355,145 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $502,148 | $150,644 | $351,504 |
| 2019 | $6,705 | $492,307 | $147,692 | $344,615 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $482,657 | $144,797 | $337,860 |
| 2017 | $6,136 | $473,194 | $141,958 | $331,236 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $463,917 | $139,175 | $324,742 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $456,950 | $137,085 | $319,865 |
| 2014 | $5,381 | $386,180 | $78,354 | $307,826 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Edgar Meneses
Neighborhood Housing Services Silicon Valley
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Yong Lee
Redfin
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81340461
APN: 417-0130-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.