22549 420th St Belview, MN 56214
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $136,107
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22549 420th St, Belview, MN 56214 and is currently estimated at $127,036. 22549 420th St is a home located in Redwood County with nearby schools including Reede Gray Elementary School, Redwood Valley Middle School, and Redwood Valley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $128,300 | $37,900 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $834 | $122,400 | $37,900 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $760 | $119,900 | $37,900 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $614 | $112,000 | $35,400 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $456 | $88,600 | $24,000 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $450 | $70,300 | $24,000 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $434 | $68,900 | $23,200 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $412 | $68,200 | $23,200 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map