42652 County Highway 7 Belview, MN 56214
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,138
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42652 County Highway 7, Belview, MN 56214 and is currently estimated at $178,994, approximately $57 per square foot. 42652 County Highway 7 is a home located in Redwood County with nearby schools including Reede Gray Elementary School, Redwood Valley Middle School, and Redwood Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Iverson Tree Farms Llc
Bought by
Jac Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Bought by
Iverson Tree Farms Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jac Inc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Iverson Tree Farms Llc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $195,700 | $41,700 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $191,700 | $41,700 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $184,000 | $41,700 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $974 | $151,500 | $41,700 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $658 | $94,100 | $21,700 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $532 | $60,300 | $21,700 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $516 | $58,200 | $20,900 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $504 | $57,700 | $20,900 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map