2256 Bronson Dr New Brighton, MN 55112
Estimated Value: $266,736 - $302,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Bronson Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112 and is currently estimated at $281,184, approximately $274 per square foot. 2256 Bronson Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Irondale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Chase Frederick F and Chase Kim A
Bought by
Zinfandel Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,062
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Bald Eagle Builders Inc
Bought by
Lawinger Cody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Bartz Bernice D
Bought by
Bald Eagle Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinfandel Properties Llc | $192,500 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Lawinger Cody | $240,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Bald Eagle Builders Inc | $168,000 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zinfandel Properties Llc | $188,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,558 | $296,400 | $50,000 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $268,200 | $50,000 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $275,500 | $50,000 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $237,200 | $50,000 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $196,200 | $51,500 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $184,900 | $51,500 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $162,300 | $51,500 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $141,100 | $51,500 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $128,900 | $46,400 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map