2256 Glenbrook Dr Columbus, OH 43232
Glenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Glenbrook Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $251,016, approximately $145 per square foot. 2256 Glenbrook Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Easthaven Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Brown Damita R
Bought by
Borange Belony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,808
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Damita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,153
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borange Belony | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown Damita R | $124,300 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borange Belony | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Damita R | $123,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $73,650 | $14,600 | $59,050 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $73,650 | $14,600 | $59,050 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $73,640 | $14,595 | $59,045 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $43,550 | $5,640 | $37,910 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $43,550 | $5,640 | $37,910 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $43,550 | $5,640 | $37,910 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $34,690 | $4,520 | $30,170 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $34,690 | $4,520 | $30,170 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $34,690 | $4,520 | $30,170 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $35,320 | $6,130 | $29,190 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $35,320 | $6,130 | $29,190 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $35,320 | $6,130 | $29,190 |
| 2013 | $1,105 | $37,170 | $6,440 | $30,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map