3237 Meridian Rd Columbus, OH 43232
Glenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Meridian Rd, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $247,917, approximately $143 per square foot. 3237 Meridian Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Easthaven Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Dia Sileye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,940
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Dia Sileye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,794
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $147,500 | -- | |
| Dia Sileye | $121,900 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $141,940 | |
| Closed | Dia Sileye | $120,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $70,080 | $13,550 | $56,530 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $70,080 | $13,550 | $56,530 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $70,070 | $13,545 | $56,525 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $41,100 | $5,220 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $41,100 | $5,220 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $41,100 | $5,220 | $35,880 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $32,700 | $4,170 | $28,530 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $32,700 | $4,170 | $28,530 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $32,700 | $4,170 | $28,530 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $32,730 | $5,110 | $27,620 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $32,730 | $5,110 | $27,620 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $32,730 | $5,110 | $27,620 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $34,475 | $5,390 | $29,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map