2256 Haskell Rd Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2256 Haskell Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $374,980, approximately $248 per square foot. 2256 Haskell Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Bought by
Mcgill Warren C & Judith A Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill Warren C & Judith A Trust | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $29,956 | $3,598 | $26,358 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $27,322 | $3,445 | $23,877 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $25,082 | $2,869 | $22,213 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $23,306 | $2,300 | $21,006 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $20,788 | $1,185 | $19,603 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $18,121 | $1,164 | $16,957 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $17,322 | $1,146 | $16,176 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $16,228 | $1,122 | $15,106 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $15,925 | $1,191 | $14,734 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $15,505 | $987 | $14,518 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $15,485 | $969 | $14,516 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $15,355 | $945 | $14,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map