2257 Clover Ln Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,745 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2257 Clover Ln, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $529,686, approximately $254 per square foot. 2257 Clover Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Stolfe Brian and Stolfe Cynthia
Bought by
Stolfe Joint Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2010
Sold by
Cunningham Donald J and Cunningham Jennifer J
Bought by
Stolfe Brian and Stolfe Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Cunningham Donald J and Cunningham Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Hacker Michael S
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Fieldstone Mortgage Investment Trust/Emi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Karen A
Bought by
Hacker Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,900
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Ljung Donovan A and Ljung Ellen J
Bought by
Cruz Erick G and Cruz Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stolfe Joint Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Stolfe Brian | $280,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cunningham Donald J | $265,000 | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hacker Michael | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Cruz Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Erick G | $236,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stolfe Brian | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Donald J | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Karen A | $34,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker Michael | $314,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Erick G | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,421 | $131,806 | $34,159 | $97,647 |
| 2023 | $9,174 | $119,824 | $31,054 | $88,770 |
| 2022 | $8,795 | $111,340 | $28,855 | $82,485 |
| 2021 | $8,535 | $107,202 | $27,783 | $79,419 |
| 2020 | $8,436 | $105,566 | $27,359 | $78,207 |
| 2019 | $8,413 | $103,567 | $26,841 | $76,726 |
| 2018 | $8,236 | $101,652 | $26,841 | $74,811 |
| 2017 | $8,141 | $98,941 | $26,125 | $72,816 |
| 2016 | $7,906 | $94,529 | $25,772 | $68,757 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,874 | $24,503 | $65,371 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,874 | $24,503 | $65,371 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,874 | $24,503 | $65,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map