416 Wakefield Ln Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Wakefield Ln, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $495,191, approximately $264 per square foot. 416 Wakefield Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Scofield Carter H and Scofield Carol M
Bought by
Adams Ross and Kindig Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Ross | $475,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,103 | $127,636 | $34,159 | $93,477 |
| 2023 | $8,863 | $116,033 | $31,054 | $84,979 |
| 2022 | $8,501 | $107,817 | $28,855 | $78,962 |
| 2021 | $8,249 | $103,810 | $27,783 | $76,027 |
| 2020 | $8,153 | $102,226 | $27,359 | $74,867 |
| 2019 | $8,130 | $100,290 | $26,841 | $73,449 |
| 2018 | $7,961 | $98,457 | $26,841 | $71,616 |
| 2017 | $7,869 | $95,831 | $26,125 | $69,706 |
| 2016 | $7,518 | $90,186 | $25,772 | $64,414 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,745 | $24,503 | $61,242 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,745 | $24,503 | $61,242 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,745 | $24,503 | $61,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map