2258 Hampton Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Whispering Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2258 Hampton Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,535,040, approximately $706 per square foot. 2258 Hampton Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $420,557 | $226,078 | $201,479 |
| 2024 | $5,825 | $412,173 | $221,645 | $197,528 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $410,954 | $217,299 | $193,655 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $395,898 | $213,039 | $189,859 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $387,998 | $208,862 | $186,136 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $390,949 | $206,721 | $184,228 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $383,284 | $202,668 | $180,616 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $375,770 | $198,695 | $177,075 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $368,403 | $194,799 | $173,604 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $361,180 | $190,980 | $170,200 |
| 2015 | $4,592 | $355,756 | $188,112 | $167,644 |
| 2014 | $4,509 | $348,787 | $184,427 | $164,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map