2258 S Cotton Rd Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2258 S Cotton Rd, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $197,099, approximately $89 per square foot. 2258 S Cotton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, Calvary Baptist School, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Driskell William C and Driskell Mary L
Bought by
Hager Rosalie A and Hager David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Grb Intergroup Llc
Bought by
Eaheart Lorene R Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Rosalie A | -- | Truman Title Inc | |
| Eaheart Lorene R Trust | -- | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $19,230 | $2,680 | $16,550 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $16,720 | $2,330 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $16,720 | $2,330 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $814 | $16,720 | $2,330 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $812 | $16,720 | $2,330 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $36,680 | $2,330 | $34,350 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $27,640 | $27,640 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $27,640 | $27,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $27,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map