2259 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,557,000 - $7,462,404
Studio
--
Bath
3,620
Sq Ft
$1,403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2259 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $5,077,801, approximately $1,402 per square foot. 2259 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 95 - The Gravesend, Is 228 David A Boody, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Chera As Trustee Isaac
Bought by
Renda 2259 East 4Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Elo Alegra and Elo Sasson
Bought by
Morris Missry As Trustee and The Richard Chera 2018 Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Elo Alegra
Bought by
Elo Alegra and Elo Sasson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2009
Sold by
Elo Allegra and Elo Sasson
Bought by
Elo Allegra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
197 Edgecomb Llc
Bought by
Elo Allegra and Elo Sasson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Reichman Barry and Reichman Nancy
Bought by
197 Edgecomb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Mercurio Carmella
Bought by
Reichman Barry and Reichman Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renda 2259 East 4Th Street Llc | $7,000,000 | -- | |
| Morris Missry As Trustee | $3,500,000 | -- | |
| Elo Alegra | -- | -- | |
| Elo Allegra | -- | -- | |
| Elo Allegra | $600,000 | -- | |
| 197 Edgecomb Llc | $575,000 | -- | |
| Reichman Barry | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reichman Barry | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,117 | $195,660 | $21,480 | $174,180 |
| 2025 | $17,092 | $148,800 | $21,480 | $127,320 |
| 2024 | $17,092 | $159,000 | $21,480 | $137,520 |
| 2023 | $16,124 | $195,060 | $21,480 | $173,580 |
| 2022 | $14,303 | $159,660 | $21,480 | $138,180 |
| 2021 | $15,939 | $168,180 | $21,480 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $7,864 | $148,800 | $21,480 | $127,320 |
| 2019 | $14,835 | $132,420 | $21,480 | $110,940 |
| 2018 | $13,638 | $66,901 | $15,492 | $51,409 |
| 2017 | $12,866 | $63,115 | $14,095 | $49,020 |
| 2016 | $12,617 | $63,115 | $14,758 | $48,357 |
| 2015 | $7,181 | $62,641 | $21,985 | $40,656 |
| 2014 | $7,181 | $59,096 | $20,741 | $38,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map