2259 Saragossa Ave Jacksonville, FL 32217
San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,034
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2259 Saragossa Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $667,287, approximately $165 per square foot. 2259 Saragossa Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Mcauley Byron Reid and Mcauley Michael Lee
Bought by
Mcualey Byron Reid and Mcualey Michael Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Mcauley E Reid and Mcauley Erolyn J
Bought by
Mcauley Erolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcualey Byron Reid | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcauley Erolyn J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,598 | $523,023 | $111,374 | $411,649 |
| 2025 | $8,688 | $483,799 | $100,863 | $382,936 |
| 2024 | $7,865 | $484,659 | $99,807 | $384,852 |
| 2023 | $7,865 | $425,792 | $89,301 | $336,491 |
| 2022 | $6,938 | $409,634 | $89,301 | $320,333 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $350,324 | $78,795 | $271,529 |
| 2020 | $6,137 | $334,812 | $73,542 | $261,270 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $321,511 | $73,542 | $247,969 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $303,100 | $73,542 | $229,558 |
| 2017 | $6,094 | $320,984 | $84,048 | $236,936 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $306,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $262,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map