2262 Saragossa Ave Jacksonville, FL 32217
San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2262 Saragossa Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $615,983, approximately $189 per square foot. 2262 Saragossa Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Henry James R and Henry Donna L
Bought by
Henry James R and Henry Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Behnam Akram J and Behnam Ida M
Bought by
Behnam Akram J and Behnam Ida M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry James R | -- | Attorney | |
| Behnam Akram J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,649 | $223,861 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,394 | $223,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $217,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $211,216 | $0 | $0 |