2332 La Mesa Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32217
San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2332 La Mesa Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $594,406, approximately $203 per square foot. 2332 La Mesa Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,695 | $226,454 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,439 | $226,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $220,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $213,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $207,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $201,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $198,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $194,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $190,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $186,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $182,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $181,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $180,068 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map