Estimated Value: $545,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22590 Ramble Rd, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $568,116, approximately $282 per square foot. 22590 Ramble Rd is a home with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Bought by
Spence David L and Spence Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,759
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$416,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Bought by
Spence David L and Spence Patricia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,759
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$416,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spence David L | $246,750 | -- | |
| 36 Builders Inc | $62,500 | -- | |
| Spence David L | $246,750 | -- | |
| 36 Builders Inc | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 36 Builders Inc | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Spence David L | $222,000 | |
| Closed | 36 Builders Inc | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $31,100 | $6,350 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $31,100 | $6,350 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $31,100 | $6,350 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $31,100 | $6,350 | $24,750 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $31,100 | $6,350 | $24,750 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $31,100 | $6,350 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $31,100 | $6,350 | $24,750 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $28,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $28,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map