Estimated Value: $534,251 - $619,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,263
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22597 Ramble Rd, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $576,813, approximately $254 per square foot. 22597 Ramble Rd is a home with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
36 Builders Inc
Bought by
Gillin James J and Gillin Kathryn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,743
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$466,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Lighthouse Ridings Llc
Bought by
36 Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,743
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$466,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillin James J | $306,550 | -- | |
| 36 Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillin James J | $160,000 | |
| Closed | 36 Builders Inc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $33,150 | $6,350 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $33,150 | $6,350 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $33,150 | $6,350 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $33,150 | $6,350 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $33,150 | $6,350 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $33,150 | $6,350 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $33,150 | $6,350 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $994 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $33,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map