Estimated Value: $1,365,000 - $1,445,822
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22591 S Murphy Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,405,411, approximately $557 per square foot. 22591 S Murphy Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Colony Oak Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Fredriks Family Trust and Fredriks Larry D
Bought by
Ripon Ranches Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Brookfield Bay Area Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fredriks Larry D and Fredriks Apolonia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripon Ranches Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fredriks Larry D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,570 | $836,231 | $406,152 | $430,079 |
| 2024 | $11,098 | $819,837 | $398,189 | $421,648 |
| 2023 | $10,350 | $803,764 | $390,382 | $413,382 |
| 2022 | $9,645 | $788,016 | $382,728 | $405,288 |
| 2021 | $9,512 | $772,566 | $375,224 | $397,342 |
| 2020 | $9,435 | $764,645 | $371,377 | $393,268 |
| 2019 | $9,291 | $749,655 | $364,096 | $385,559 |
| 2018 | $9,162 | $734,955 | $356,957 | $377,998 |
| 2017 | $9,003 | $720,530 | $349,958 | $370,572 |
| 2016 | $8,869 | $706,404 | $343,098 | $363,306 |
| 2014 | $7,475 | $672,958 | $319,617 | $353,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map