226 Beverly Dr Arcata, CA 95521
Sunny Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $474,696
3
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
About This Home
As of August 2016Entered for comp purposes - completely remodeled 3BD,1BA with single car garage, shed, big deck and hot tub
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Interior Spaces
- 991 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Living Room
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Wood Flooring
- Breakfast Area or Nook
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 503-032-009
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Bayo Pablo and Hayes Julie C
Bought by
Bayo Pablo and Hayes Julie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,792
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,882
Purchase Details
Listed on
Aug 15, 2016
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Wasko Craig and Wasko Molly
Bought by
Bayo Pablo and Hayes Julie C
Sold Price
$327,000
Home Financials for this Owner
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$321,077
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Wasko Craig M and Alles Molly A
Bought by
Wasko Craig M and Wasko Molly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Wasko Craig M
Bought by
Wasko Craig M and Alles Molly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,480
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Marchetti Carl
Bought by
Wasko Craig M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Aaron Clovis
Bought by
Marchetti Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayo Pablo | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Bayo Pablo | $327,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wasko Craig M | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Wasko Craig M | $150,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Wasko Craig M | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Marchetti Carl | $208,368 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bayo Pablo | $283,000 | |
| Closed | Bayo Pablo | $321,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasko Craig M | $245,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasko Craig M | $260,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasko Craig M | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Sold | $327,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $379,505 | $150,874 | $228,631 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $372,065 | $147,916 | $224,149 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $364,770 | $145,016 | $219,754 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $357,619 | $142,173 | $215,446 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $350,608 | $139,386 | $211,222 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $347,014 | $137,957 | $209,057 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $340,210 | $135,252 | $204,958 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $333,540 | $132,600 | $200,940 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $327,000 | $130,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $329,277 | $203,799 | $125,478 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $324,332 | $200,738 | $123,594 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $317,979 | $196,806 | $121,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 245921
APN: 503-032-009-000