Estimated Value: $367,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Cardiff Way, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $408,887, approximately $171 per square foot. 226 Cardiff Way is a home with nearby schools including Oberle (William) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Reybold Venture Group V Merge Llc
Bought by
Reybold Venture Group V A Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,200,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reybold Venture Group V A Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reybold Venture Group V Merge Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reybold Venture Group V A Llc | $16,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $377,500 | $80,000 | $297,500 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $81,700 | $6,600 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $81,700 | $6,600 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $81,700 | $6,600 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $81,700 | $6,600 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $81,700 | $6,600 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $81,700 | $6,600 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $81,700 | $6,600 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $114 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $101 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $101 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map