226 E Florida Ave Youngstown, OH 44507
Cottage Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E Florida Ave, Youngstown, OH 44507 and is currently estimated at $121,000, approximately $102 per square foot. 226 E Florida Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Bought by
Mahoning County Land
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Oakmont Properties Inc
Bought by
Oakmont Properties Of Trumbull Cnty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Suhar Andrew W
Bought by
New Jersey Mtg & Investment Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Bought by
C W Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoning County Land | -- | -- | |
| Oakmont Properties Of Trumbull Cnty Inc | -- | Security Title | |
| New Jersey Mtg & Investment Corp | -- | -- | |
| C W Enterprises | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |