226 E Monte Cristo Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,978 - $802,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 E Monte Cristo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $772,245, approximately $318 per square foot. 226 E Monte Cristo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Parsons David C
Bought by
Parsons Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,930
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Parsons David C
Bought by
Parsons Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,930
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Parsons David C and Parsons Jennifer
Bought by
Parsons David C and Parsons Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Jafary Faramarz H and Jafary Bartha I
Bought by
Parsons David J and Torricer Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Feller W R and Feller Karen J
Bought by
Jafary Faramarz H and Jafary Bertha I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Feller W R and Feller Karen Jo
Bought by
Feller W R and Feller Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Jennifer | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Parsons Jennifer | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Parsons David C | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Parsons David J | $280,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Jafary Faramarz H | $160,000 | First American Title | |
| Feller W R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Jennifer | $407,000 | |
| Closed | Parsons Jennifer | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons David C | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons David J | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jafary Faramarz H | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Parsons David J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $36,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $34,321 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $50,310 | $10,060 | $40,250 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $37,610 | $7,520 | $30,090 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $35,300 | $7,060 | $28,240 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $33,570 | $6,710 | $26,860 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $32,030 | $6,400 | $25,630 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $31,050 | $6,210 | $24,840 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $29,700 | $5,940 | $23,760 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $30,550 | $6,110 | $24,440 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $31,160 | $6,230 | $24,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map