226 Grosbeak Ln Naples, FL 34114
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $242,571
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Grosbeak Ln, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $190,643, approximately $165 per square foot. 226 Grosbeak Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Rodriquez Erix and Class Sonia B
Bought by
Engel Carole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,654
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Lach Charles J
Bought by
Rodriguez Erix and Class Sonia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Lach Camille A
Bought by
Lach Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Leecorp Inc
Bought by
Lach Charles L and Lach Camille A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,200
Interest Rate
7.43%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property