230 Eagle Rd Unit 230 Naples, FL 34114
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Eagle Rd Unit 230, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $202,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 230 Eagle Rd Unit 230 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Glasser Gerald K
Bought by
Glasser Joan E and The Joan E Glasser Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Glasser Gerald K and Glasser Joan E
Bought by
Glasser Joan E and The Joan E Glasser Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Glasser Gerald K and Glasser Joan E
Bought by
Glasser Gerald K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Clark Steven E
Bought by
Glasser Gerald K and Glasser Joan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasser Joan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Glasser Joan E | -- | Attorney | |
| Glasser Gerald K | -- | -- | |
| Glasser Gerald K | $13,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $167,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $152,513 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $138,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $126,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $114,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $104,168 | $51,345 | $52,823 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $97,545 | $0 | $97,545 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $95,051 | $0 | $95,051 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $97,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $88,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $80,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $72,943 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map