226 High St Mitchell, OR 97750
Estimated Value: $196,227 - $391,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 High St, Mitchell, OR 97750 and is currently estimated at $265,409, approximately $205 per square foot. 226 High St is a home located in Wheeler County with nearby schools including Mitchell School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $61,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $59,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $57,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $985 | $56,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $956 | $54,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $929 | $52,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $902 | $51,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $875 | $49,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $850 | $48,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $851 | $47,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $825 | $45,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $44,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $755 | $43,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map