305 High St Mitchell, OR 97750
Estimated Value: $231,474 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 High St, Mitchell, OR 97750 and is currently estimated at $275,869, approximately $261 per square foot. 305 High St is a home located in Wheeler County with nearby schools including Mitchell School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $87,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $85,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $82,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $80,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $78,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $75,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $73,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $71,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $69,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $67,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $65,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $63,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $61,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map