226 N Leverett Rd Leverett, MA 01054
Estimated Value: $344,687 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 N Leverett Rd, Leverett, MA 01054 and is currently estimated at $406,422, approximately $228 per square foot. 226 N Leverett Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Leverett Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Zieper Lois
Bought by
Drumgool Robert D and Drumgool Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drumgool Robert D | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drumgool Robert D | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Drumgool Robert D | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drumgool Robert D | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $254,100 | $63,100 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $254,100 | $63,100 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $256,800 | $73,100 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $223,300 | $68,000 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $215,900 | $64,700 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $213,100 | $64,700 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $204,900 | $56,500 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $204,900 | $56,500 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $204,900 | $56,500 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $204,900 | $56,500 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $204,900 | $56,500 | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map