226 N Orchard Crest Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 N Orchard Crest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $221,090, approximately $147 per square foot. 226 N Orchard Crest Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Malone Ralph Dennis
Bought by
Malone Ralph S and Malone Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Malone Ralph Dennis
Bought by
Malone Ralph Dennis and Malone Ralph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,600
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Malone Darlene
Bought by
Malone Ralph Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Ralph S | -- | None Available | |
| Malone Ralph Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Malone Ralph Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malone Ralph S | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Malone Ralph Dennis | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $26,600 | $6,840 | $19,760 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $23,690 | $5,700 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $23,690 | $5,700 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $21,810 | $5,700 | $16,110 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $23,750 | $5,700 | $18,050 |
| 2020 | $817 | $14,670 | $5,700 | $8,970 |
| 2019 | $813 | $14,670 | $5,700 | $8,970 |
| 2018 | $796 | $14,290 | $3,990 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $789 | $13,810 | $3,990 | $9,820 |
| 2016 | $759 | $13,810 | $3,990 | $9,820 |
| 2015 | $753 | $13,810 | $3,990 | $9,820 |
| 2014 | $735 | $13,400 | $3,990 | $9,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map