226 Pacific View Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,545,000 - $3,624,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Pacific View Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,874,675, approximately $891 per square foot. 226 Pacific View Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Lashley Thomas T and Lashley Sharon D
Bought by
Slentz Sean and Slentz Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Lashley Thomas T Uwjt D and Matthews Sh
Bought by
Lashley Thomas T and Lashley Sharon D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Beck Properties Inc
Bought by
Lashley Thomas I and Matthews Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$547,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slentz Sean | $860,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lashley Thomas T | -- | California Title | |
| Lashley Thomas I | $555,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slentz Sean | $259,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lashley Thomas I | $547,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,130 | $1,270,310 | $517,046 | $753,264 |
| 2024 | $14,130 | $1,245,403 | $506,908 | $738,495 |
| 2023 | $13,793 | $1,220,984 | $496,969 | $724,015 |
| 2022 | $13,203 | $1,197,044 | $487,225 | $709,819 |
| 2021 | $13,541 | $1,173,573 | $477,672 | $695,901 |
| 2020 | $13,457 | $1,161,541 | $472,775 | $688,766 |
| 2019 | $13,201 | $1,138,766 | $463,505 | $675,261 |
| 2018 | $12,944 | $1,116,438 | $454,417 | $662,021 |
| 2017 | $12,443 | $1,094,548 | $445,507 | $649,041 |
| 2016 | $11,969 | $1,073,087 | $436,772 | $636,315 |
| 2015 | $11,829 | $1,056,969 | $430,212 | $626,757 |
| 2014 | $11,671 | $1,036,265 | $421,785 | $614,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map