226 Park St Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $98,377 - $160,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Park St, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $142,094, approximately $120 per square foot. 226 Park St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Fleming L R
Bought by
Howard Ricky D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Fleming Fleming L and Fleming Eloise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Ricky D | $42,500 | -- | |
| Fleming Fleming L | $12,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,350 | $2,400 | $15,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,350 | $2,400 | $15,950 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,350 | $2,400 | $15,950 |
| 2022 | $422 | $12,850 | $1,775 | $11,075 |
| 2021 | $422 | $12,850 | $1,775 | $11,075 |
| 2020 | $422 | $12,850 | $1,775 | $11,075 |
| 2019 | $347 | $9,275 | $1,775 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $347 | $9,275 | $1,775 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $347 | $9,275 | $1,775 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $347 | $9,275 | $1,775 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $348 | $9,275 | $1,775 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $347 | $9,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map