226 Quick Rd Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Quick Rd, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $194,334, approximately $93 per square foot. 226 Quick Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $81,300 | $16,620 | $64,680 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $82,440 | $16,620 | $65,820 |
| 2023 | $985 | $78,180 | $16,620 | $61,560 |
| 2022 | $933 | $74,040 | $16,620 | $57,420 |
| 2021 | $946 | $75,120 | $16,620 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $946 | $75,120 | $16,620 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $958 | $76,080 | $16,620 | $59,460 |
| 2018 | $852 | $76,080 | $16,620 | $59,460 |
| 2017 | $865 | $77,040 | $16,620 | $60,420 |
| 2016 | $880 | $78,300 | $16,620 | $61,680 |
| 2015 | $891 | $79,320 | $16,620 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $856 | $77,580 | $16,620 | $60,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map