226 Weber Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $445,933
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Weber Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $347,978. 226 Weber Ln is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Mccormick Frank Mccormick G and Mccormick Paige
Bought by
Arevalo Luis Fernando Are and Juarez Laura Yanet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,150
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,828
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arevalo Luis Fernando Are | $300,000 | Horizon Title Group | |
| Arevalo Luis Fernando Are | $300,000 | Horizon Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arevalo Luis Fernando Are | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Arevalo Luis Fernando Are | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $344,070 | $264,040 | $80,030 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $290,790 | $229,600 | $61,190 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $323,650 | $229,600 | $94,050 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $382,010 | $287,000 | $95,010 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $352,150 | $287,000 | $65,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map