282 Mount Baker Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $770,033 - $1,819,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Mount Baker Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,144,758, approximately $867 per square foot. 282 Mount Baker Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Mccormick Frank and Mccormick Paige
Bought by
Mccormick G Frank G and Mccormick Paige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Hayes Daren L
Bought by
Mccormick Frank and Mccormick Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Schaefer Eleanor Debritz
Bought by
Hayes Daren L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Debritz Roy V
Bought by
Hayes Daren L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Debritz Rodger and Debritz Shelley
Bought by
Hayes Daren L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Debritz Howard and Debritz Leila
Bought by
Hayes Daren L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Stonebridge Farm Llc
Bought by
San Juan County and San Juan County Land Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick G Frank G | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick Frank | $930,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hayes Daren L | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Daren L | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Daren L | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Daren L | -- | None Available | |
| San Juan County | $1,103,656 | San Juan Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $946,540 | $284,180 | $662,360 |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $638,360 | $247,110 | $391,250 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $851,460 | $247,110 | $604,350 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $844,550 | $308,890 | $535,660 |
| 2021 | $5,796 | $686,570 | $308,890 | $377,680 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $777,910 | $451,430 | $326,480 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $782,540 | $451,430 | $331,110 |
| 2018 | $5,796 | $1,093,830 | $772,630 | $321,200 |
| 2017 | $5,090 | $724,480 | $451,430 | $273,050 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $698,370 | $473,990 | $224,380 |
| 2015 | $4,890 | $646,240 | $451,420 | $194,820 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $667,130 | $451,420 | $215,710 |
| 2012 | $4,890 | $561,950 | $326,380 | $235,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map