2260 Cannery Loop Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,065,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Cannery Loop, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $942,638, approximately $468 per square foot. 2260 Cannery Loop is a home with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Cakltalntic Groupinc
Bought by
Yee Marcuys and Yee Yoerina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,991
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,647
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Marcuys | $709,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Marcuys | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,230 | $804,028 | $365,581 | $438,447 |
| 2023 | $12,230 | $772,808 | $351,386 | $421,422 |
| 2022 | $11,711 | $757,656 | $344,497 | $413,159 |
| 2021 | $11,394 | $742,801 | $337,743 | $405,058 |
| 2020 | $11,171 | $735,185 | $334,280 | $400,905 |
| 2019 | $10,850 | $720,771 | $327,726 | $393,045 |
| 2018 | $10,122 | $706,639 | $321,300 | $385,339 |
| 2017 | $6,143 | $321,172 | $321,172 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map