2260 Dianna Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $936,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Dianna Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $866,022, approximately $293 per square foot. 2260 Dianna Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Schelbert Carl
Bought by
Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Quinn Lisa M and Family Tr Of Carl J Schelbert
Bought by
Barclay Carl M and The Barclay Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barclay Carl M | $870,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,444 | $923,143 | $31,836 | $891,307 |
| 2023 | $10,151 | $887,298 | $30,600 | $856,698 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $405,808 | $46,631 | $359,177 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $397,852 | $45,717 | $352,135 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $393,774 | $45,249 | $348,525 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $386,054 | $44,362 | $341,692 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $378,486 | $43,493 | $334,993 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $371,066 | $42,641 | $328,425 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $363,791 | $41,805 | $321,986 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,328 | $41,178 | $317,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $351,310 | $40,372 | $310,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map