2260 E 70th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $861,548
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 E 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $842,137, approximately $458 per square foot. 2260 E 70th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Diblasio Judy A
Bought by
Diblasio Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$605,914
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diblasio Judy A | -- | -- | |
| Diblasio Judy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diblasio Judy A | $900,000 | |
| Closed | Diblasio Judy A | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,350 | $47,040 | $11,580 | $35,460 |
| 2025 | $7,354 | $46,260 | $11,580 | $34,680 |
| 2024 | $7,354 | $44,940 | $11,580 | $33,360 |
| 2023 | $7,378 | $53,880 | $11,580 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $50,100 | $11,580 | $38,520 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $43,320 | $11,580 | $31,740 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $43,380 | $11,580 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $6,334 | $45,720 | $11,580 | $34,140 |
| 2018 | $6,112 | $31,442 | $8,937 | $22,505 |
| 2017 | $5,747 | $29,663 | $8,178 | $21,485 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $27,984 | $9,092 | $18,892 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $26,400 | $12,840 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $26,400 | $12,840 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map