2260 Lorena Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Lorena Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $455,392, approximately $249 per square foot. 2260 Lorena Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Ortiz Delphina
Bought by
Delphina Ortiz Revocable Trust and Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Ortiz Delphina
Bought by
Delphina Ortiz Revocable Trust and Ortiz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Hurtado Gloria
Bought by
Ortiz Delphina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Ortiz Delphina and Hurtado Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,823
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delphina Ortiz Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Delphina | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Delphina | $272,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Delphina | $217,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $364,408 | $120,574 | $243,834 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $350,259 | $115,893 | $234,366 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $343,392 | $113,621 | $229,771 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $262,300 | $48,100 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $259,800 | $47,700 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $254,800 | $46,800 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $249,900 | $45,900 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $245,000 | $45,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $215,000 | $40,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $179,900 | $59,400 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $168,600 | $55,700 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map