2260 River Bed Ct Santa Clara, CA 95054
North Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 River Bed Ct, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and is currently estimated at $997,168, approximately $712 per square foot. 2260 River Bed Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Kathryn Hughes Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2014
Sold by
Chung Hankyu and Chung Kyung Ja
Bought by
2014 Kyungja & Hankyu Chung Revocable Tr and Chung M D Hankyu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Kyungja & Hankyu Chung Revocable Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $240,294 | $36,234 | $204,060 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $235,583 | $35,524 | $200,059 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $230,965 | $34,828 | $196,137 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $226,438 | $34,146 | $192,292 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $221,999 | $33,477 | $188,522 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $219,723 | $33,134 | $186,589 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $215,416 | $32,485 | $182,931 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $211,194 | $31,849 | $179,345 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $207,054 | $31,225 | $175,829 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $202,995 | $30,613 | $172,382 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $199,947 | $30,154 | $169,793 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $196,031 | $29,564 | $166,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map