2275 River Bed Ct Santa Clara, CA 95054
North Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,314,725
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2275 River Bed Ct, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and is currently estimated at $1,220,931, approximately $678 per square foot. 2275 River Bed Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Kathryn Hughes Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Hungund Roopa S
Bought by
Hungund Roopa and Hungund Anirudh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Hungund Roopa S
Bought by
Hungund Roopa and Hungund Anirudh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Hungund Roopa S and Hungund Roopa
Bought by
Hungung Roopa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,450
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Hungund Roopa and Hungund Sanjay
Bought by
Hungund Roopa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Victorio Myra S and San Juan Aliena F
Bought by
Hungund Roopa and Hungund Sanjay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Victorio Ramiro H
Bought by
Victorio Myra S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Chu William W Y and Chu Teresa T
Bought by
Chu William W Y and Chu Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungund Roopa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hungund Roopa | -- | None Available | |
| Hungung Roopa S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hungund Roopa | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hungund Roopa | $500,000 | American Title Co | |
| Victorio Myra S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Victorio Myra S | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chu William W Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hungung Roopa S | $135,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Hungund Roopa | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hungund Roopa | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Victorio Myra S | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Hungund Roopa | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,679 | $753,403 | $301,359 | $452,044 |
| 2024 | $8,679 | $738,631 | $295,450 | $443,181 |
| 2023 | $8,592 | $724,149 | $289,657 | $434,492 |
| 2022 | $8,451 | $709,951 | $283,978 | $425,973 |
| 2021 | $8,419 | $696,031 | $278,410 | $417,621 |
| 2020 | $8,266 | $688,895 | $275,556 | $413,339 |
| 2019 | $8,256 | $675,388 | $270,153 | $405,235 |
| 2018 | $7,726 | $662,146 | $264,856 | $397,290 |
| 2017 | $7,689 | $649,163 | $259,663 | $389,500 |
| 2016 | $7,539 | $636,435 | $254,572 | $381,863 |
| 2015 | $7,511 | $626,877 | $250,749 | $376,128 |
| 2014 | $7,135 | $614,599 | $245,838 | $368,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map