2260 Shetland Rd Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,398 - $961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Shetland Rd, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $935,850, approximately $763 per square foot. 2260 Shetland Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Weber Thomas R and Weber Robin L
Bought by
Clark Chad and Clark Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,976
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Weber Thomas R and Weber Robin L
Bought by
Weber Thomas R and Weber Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Weber Robin L
Bought by
Weber Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Engelbert Melissa J
Bought by
Weber Thomas R and Weber Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Engelbert William and Engelbert Dorothy J
Bought by
Engelbert Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Chad | $570,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Weber Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Thomas R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Weber Thomas R | $223,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Engelbert Melissa J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Engelbert Melissa J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Chad | $550,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Thomas R | $406,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Thomas R | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Thomas R | $211,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,655 | $674,748 | $202,424 | $472,324 |
| 2024 | $8,655 | $661,518 | $198,455 | $463,063 |
| 2023 | $8,527 | $648,551 | $194,565 | $453,986 |
| 2022 | $8,405 | $635,834 | $190,750 | $445,084 |
| 2021 | $7,492 | $623,368 | $187,010 | $436,358 |
| 2020 | $7,996 | $616,978 | $185,093 | $431,885 |
| 2019 | $8,030 | $604,883 | $181,465 | $423,418 |
| 2018 | $7,861 | $593,027 | $177,908 | $415,119 |
| 2017 | $7,661 | $581,400 | $174,420 | $406,980 |
| 2016 | $7,380 | $570,000 | $171,000 | $399,000 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $296,265 | $88,879 | $207,386 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $290,463 | $87,139 | $203,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map